KODE IKLAN
Robert C. Bruce

Robert C. Bruce

Robert C. Bruce, Jr. was a voice actor, and the son of Robert C. Bruce who was also an actor. He was the narrator for a number of Warner Bros. cartoons in the 1930s and 1940s. The Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies series' had occasional entries which were driven not by one of their stable of stars such as Bugs Bunny or Daffy Duck, but by individual short sketches, usually filled with sight gags and word-play.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1914-10-06
Place of Birth: White Salmon, Washington, USA
Also Known As: Robert Cameron Bruce Jr.

Movies List of Robert C. Bruce

HD

Feline Frame-Up

1954 Movie
HD

Bacall to Arms

1946 Movie
HD

Bugs' Bonnets

1956 Movie
HD

Outpost

1944 Movie
HD

Target Snafu

1944 Movie
HD

Russian Rhapsody

1944 Movie
HD

Swallow the Leader

1949 Movie
HD

Plane Daffy

1944 Movie
HD

Punch Trunk

1953 Movie
HD

Farm Frolics

1941 Movie
HD

The Bear's Tale

1940 Movie
HD

Buckaroo Bugs

1944 Movie
HD

Crazy Cruise

1942 Movie
HD

Meet John Doughboy

1941 Movie
HD

Wagon Heels

1945 Movie
HD

The Hole Idea

1955 Movie
HD

Pilgrim Porky

1940 Movie
HD

Nasty Quacks

1945 Movie
HD

Ceiling Hero

1940 Movie
HD

Wacky Wildlife

1940 Movie
HD

Aviation Vacation

1941 Movie
HD

A Day at the Zoo

1939 Movie
HD

Fin'n Catty

1943 Movie
HD

Dangerous Dan McFoo

1939 Movie
HD

The Film Fan

1939 Movie
HD

Salt Water Daffy

1941 Movie
HD

Booby Traps

1944 Movie
HD

Rover's Rival

1937 Movie
HD

Crowing Pains

1947 Movie
HD

Who's Who in the Zoo

1942 Movie
HD

Bonanza Bunny

1959 Movie
HD

What's Cookin' Doc?

1944 Movie
HD

Gone Batty

1954 Movie
HD

Rookie Revue

1941 Movie
HD

Fresh Fish

1939 Movie
HD

Sioux Me

1939 Movie
HD

Africa Squeaks

1940 Movie
HD

Dog Tales

1958 Movie
HD

Of Thee I Sting

1946 Movie
HD

The Chewin' Bruin

1940 Movie
HD

Fox Pop

1942 Movie
HD

Hobo Bobo

1947 Movie
HD

Fair and Worm-er

1946 Movie
HD

Robinson Crusoe Jr.

1941 Movie
HD

Porky's Snooze Reel

1941 Movie
HD

The Bug Parade

1941 Movie
HD

Daffy Doodles

1946 Movie
HD

Saps in Chaps

1942 Movie
HD

Bravo, Mr. Strauss

1943 Movie