KODE IKLAN
Kara Wai Ying-Hung

Kara Wai Ying-Hung

Kara Wai Ying-Hung (Chinese: 惠英紅, born 2 February 1960), also romanized as Kara Hui Ying-Hung, is a Hong Kong actress of Manchu ethnicity. Known to the international audience for her kung-fu roles in Shaw Brothers Studio films in the 1970s and 1980s, Kara Wai has since portrayed a wide range of roles on screen and on television with much success. In 1982, she became the first recipient of the Hong Kong Film Award for Best Actress. Her portrayal of a mother in the 2009 film At the End of Daybreak won her acting awards at theHong Kong Film Awards, Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards, Changchun Film Festival, Pacific Meridian, Asian Film Awards andGolden Horse Awards.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1960-02-03
Place of Birth: Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]
Also Known As: Kara Hui Ying-Hung, 惠英紅, 惠英红, Wai Ying Hung, Kara Wei, Kara Wai, Kara Wai Ying Hung, Hui Yinghong, Yinghong Hui, 혜영홍, Kara Hui, Huệ Anh Hồng, Kara Wai Ying-Hung, クララ・ワイ

Movies List of Kara Wai Ying-Hung

HD

Legendary Assassin

2008 Movie
HD

Madam City Hunter

1993 Movie
HD

Angel Terminators

1992 Movie
HD

Rosa

1986 Movie
HD

Martial Club

1981 Movie
HD

Mad Monkey Kung Fu

1979 Movie
HD

Invincible Shaolin

1978 Movie
HD

Rouge

1987 Movie
HD

Dragon

2011 Movie
HD

A Chinese Fairy Tale

2011 Movie
HD

My Young Auntie

1981 Movie
HD

The Park

2003 Movie
HD

Dirty Ho

1979 Movie
HD

Turning Point 2

2011 Movie
HD

Crazy n' the City

2005 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Wing Chun

2010 Movie
HD

Burning Ambition

1989 Movie
HD

Zen of Sword

1992 Movie
HD

Blood Stained Shoes

2012 Movie
HD

The Lady Is the Boss

1983 Movie
HD

Journey of the Doomed

1985 Movie
HD

Double Decker

1984 Movie
HD

Diva

2012 Movie
HD

Brave Young Girls

1990 Movie
HD

Rigor Mortis

2013 Movie
HD

7 Assassins

2013 Movie
HD

Control

2013 Movie
HD

The Fox Lover

2013 Movie
HD

A Chinese Tall Story

2005 Movie
HD

The Wedding Diary

2012 Movie
HD

The Midnight After

2014 Movie
HD

Night Corridor

2003 Movie
HD

Buddha's Palm

1982 Movie
HD

Cat vs. Rat

1982 Movie
HD

Top Fighter 2

1996 Movie
HD

Demon of the Lute

1983 Movie
HD

Shaolin Hand Lock

1978 Movie
HD

Clan of Amazons

1978 Movie
HD

The Brave Archer

1977 Movie
HD

The Mysterious Family

2017 Movie
HD

The Brave Archer 2

1978 Movie
HD

Lovers & Movies

2015 Movie
HD

Swift Sword

1980 Movie
HD

The Return of Pom Pom

1984 Movie
HD

Family Light Affair

1984 Movie
HD

The Ghost Story

1979 Movie
HD

Dragon from Shaolin

1996 Movie
HD

The Tale Of A Heroine

1993 Movie
HD

The Wedding Diary 2

2013 Movie
HD

Naughty Boys

1986 Movie
HD

The Real Me

1991 Movie
HD

Visible Secret

2001 Movie
HD

Stage Door Johnny

1990 Movie
HD

Happiness

2016 Movie
HD

Finding Mr. Right 2

2016 Movie
HD

Bloody Revenge

1992 Movie
HD

Heaven and Hell

1980 Movie
HD

Chinatown Kid

1977 Movie
HD

77 Heartbreaks

2017 Movie
HD

Mrs K

2017 Movie
HD

Why Me?

1985 Movie
HD

The Banquet

1991 Movie
HD

The Warriors Gate

2016 Movie
HD

Happy Go Lucky

1987 Movie
HD

Tattoo Girl

1993 Movie
HD

Life Gamble

1978 Movie
HD

That's Money

1990 Movie
HD

Lovers Blades

1982 Movie
HD

Guys in Ghost's Hand

1991 Movie
HD

The 82 Tenants

1982 Movie
HD

The Dragon Family

1988 Movie
HD

Never Say Regret

1990 Movie
HD

Who Cares

1989 Movie
HD

Choy Lee Fut Kung Fu

2011 Movie
HD

Widow Warriors

1990 Movie
HD

Mid-Night Train

2013 Movie
HD

Tracey

2018 Movie
HD

The Peacock King

1988 Movie
HD

Triad Underworld

2004 Movie
HD

My Best Summer

2019 Movie
HD

Binding Souls

2019 Movie
HD

Daughter

2015 Movie
HD

My People, My Country

2019 Movie
HD

Bullet to Survive

1990 Movie
HD

The Cunning Hustler

1978 Movie
HD

Monster Run

2020 Movie
HD

The Vengeance

1992 Movie
HD

77 Heartwarmings

2021 Movie
HD

Infernal Affairs II

2003 Movie
HD

High K

2000 Movie
HD

Fist Power

2000 Movie
HD

Heart of Danger

1991 Movie
HD

Visa to Hell

1992 Movie
HD

Braveful Police

1990 Movie
HD

The Seventh Curse

1986 Movie
HD

Sunshine of My Life

2022 Movie
HD

Out Bound Killing

1994 Movie
HD

Death Ouija 2

2017 Movie
HD

Crazy Mission

1997 Movie
HD

On Parole

1993 Movie
HD

The Last Judgement

1979 Movie
HD

The Reckless Cricket

1979 Movie
HD

Ling's Story

2001 Movie
HD

Sakra

2023 Movie
HD

Quattro Hong Kong 2

2011 Movie
HD

Happiness Me Too

2012 Movie
HD

Dirty Man

2003 Movie
HD

Forever Love

2001 Movie
HD

Almighty Thief

1995 Movie
HD

Gunmen

1995 Movie
HD

Sharpshooters

1994 Movie
HD

Snake Fist

1994 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Mistress

1994 Movie
HD

Behind the Curtain

1992 Movie
HD

Queen of Gambler

1991 Movie
HD

Love Never Ends

2023 Movie
HD

Ciao

Movie
HD

Last Suspect

2023 Movie
HD

The Invisible Guest

2023 Movie
HD

Echoes of the Thunder

2023 Movie
HD

Kungfu Taboo

2015 Movie
HD

Winter Is Hoped

2013 Movie
HD

Red River Valley

2014 Movie
HD

Fatal Love

1993 Movie
HD

Wanted

2001 Movie
HD

The Brave Archer 3

1981 Movie
HD

Remember Me

2024 Movie
HD

癫凤狂龙

1984 Movie