KODE IKLAN
Shin-ichiro Miki

Shin-ichiro Miki

Shin-ichiro Miki is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81 Produce and most known for his role as Kojiro (James) in Pokémon. Miki is also a singer with the four-man band Weiß, along with Takehito Koyasu, Tomokazu Seki, and Hiro Yūki, the four main voice actors of Weiß Kreuz. Miki is also very active in BL dramas. He won Best Actors in supporting roles in the 4th Seiyu Awards. He often gets cast as handsome, young men in anime roles.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1968-03-18
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As: Shin'ichirô Miki, Shin'ichirō Miki, 三木真一郎, Shin'ichirou Miki, みき しんいちろう, 四季透, Tooru Shiki, Shin-ichiro Miki, Miki Shin'ichirou, Muryoukouji Kabutonosuke, Shiki Tooru, Shiki Ji, 미키 신이치로, Shinichirou Miki, 三木 眞一郎

Movies List of Shin-ichiro Miki

HD

Escaflowne: The Movie

2000 Movie
HD

Silent Möbius

1991 Movie
HD

.hack//G.U. Trilogy

2007 Movie
HD

Sin: The Movie

2000 Movie
HD

Perfect Blue

1998 Movie
HD

Wild 7: Biker Knights

1994 Movie
HD

Megumi

2008 Movie
HD

eX-Driver the Movie

2002 Movie
HD

Rei Rei

1993 Movie
HD

Angel Sanctuary

2001 Movie
HD

Princess Minerva

1995 Movie
HD

In a Distant Time

2006 Movie
HD

King of Thorn

2010 Movie
HD

The Empire of Corpses

2015 Movie
HD

The Mystical Laws

2012 Movie
HD

Level-C

1995 Movie
HD

.hack//GIFT

2003 Movie
HD

Goddamn

1990 Movie
HD

Pikachu's Vacation

1998 Movie
HD

Pikachu & Pichu

2000 Movie
HD

Pokémon 3: The Movie

2000 Movie
HD

Pokémon 4Ever

2001 Movie
HD

Pokémon Heroes

2002 Movie
HD

One Arm

2019 Movie
HD

The Rebirth of Buddha

2009 Movie
HD

A Whisker Away

2020 Movie
HD

Harmony

2015 Movie
HD

Fireworks

2017 Movie
HD

Hula Fulla Dance

2021 Movie
HD

Super Robot Wars

2005 Movie
HD

TANNISHO

2019 Movie
HD

Jujutsu Kaisen 0

2021 Movie
HD

Bubble

2022 Movie
HD

Darkside Blues

1994 Movie
HD

Gintama: The Movie

2010 Movie
HD

Strait Jacket

2007 Movie
HD

Gatchaman OVA

1994 Movie