KODE IKLAN
Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg

Steven Allan Spielberg (born December 18, 1946) is an American film director, writer and producer. A major figure of the New Hollywood era and pioneer of the modern blockbuster, he is the most commercially successful director of all time. Spielberg is the recipient of various accolades, including three Academy Awards, a Kennedy Center honor, four Directors Guild of America Awards, two BAFTA Awards, a Cecil B. DeMille Award and an AFI Life Achievement Award. Seven of his films have been inducted into the National Film Registry by the Library of Congress as "culturally, historically or aesthetically significant". Spielberg was born in Cincinnati, Ohio, and grew up in Phoenix, Arizona. He moved to California and studied film in college. After directing several episodes for television including Night Gallery and Columbo, he directed the television film Duel (1971) which gained acclaim from critics and audiences. He made his directorial film debut with The Sugarland Express (1974), and became a household name with the 1975 summer blockbuster Jaws. He then directed huge box office successes Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977), E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982) and the Indiana Jones original trilogy (1981-89). Spielberg subsequently explored drama in the acclaimed The Color Purple (1985) and Empire of the Sun (1987). After a brief hiatus, Spielberg directed the science fiction thriller Jurassic Park (1993), the highest-grossing film ever at the time, and the Holocaust drama Schindler's List (1993), which has often been listed as one of the greatest films ever made. He won the Academy Award for Best Director for the latter and for the 1998 World War II epic Saving Private Ryan. Spielberg continued in the 2000s with science fiction films A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001), Minority Report (2002) and War of the Worlds (2005). He also directed the adventure films The Adventures of Tintin (2011) and Ready Player One (2018); the historical dramas Amistad (1997), Munich (2005), War Horse (2011), Lincoln (2012), Bridge of Spies (2015) and The Post (2017); the musical West Side Story (2021); and the semi-autobiographical drama The Fabelmans (2022). He has been a producer on several successful films, including Poltergeist (1982), Gremlins (1984), Back to the Future (1985) and Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) as well as the miniseries Band of Brothers (2001). Spielberg co-founded Amblin Entertainment and DreamWorks, and has served as a producer for many successful films and television series. He is also known for his long collaboration with the composer John Williams, with whom he has worked for all but five of his feature films. Several of Spielberg's works are among the highest-grossing and greatest films all time. Premiere ranked him first place in the list of 100 Most Powerful People in Movies in 2003. In 2013, Time listed him as one of the 100 most influential people.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1946-12-18
Place of Birth: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Also Known As: 斯蒂芬·斯皮尔伯格, สตีเวน สปีลเบิร์ก, スティーヴン・スピルバーグ, 스티븐 스필버그, ستيفن سبيلبرغ, Stīvens Spīlbergs, סטיבן שפילברג, स्टीवन स्पिलबर्ग, Стевен Спиелберг, Stevenas Spielbergas, Στίβεν Σπίλμπεργκ, اسٹیون اسپیلبرگ, స్టీవెన్ స్పీల్బర్గ్, ಸ್ಟೀವನ್ ಸ್ಪೀಲ್ಬರ್ಗ್, ஸ்டீவன் ஸ்பில்பேர்க், ስቲቨን ስፒልበርግ, Սթիվեն Սփիլբերգ, স্টিভেন স্পিলবার্গ, ស្តេវិនស្ពៀលប៊ឺក, 斯蒂文·斯皮尔伯格, სტივენ სპილბერგი, סטיבן ספילברג, Steven Allan Spielberg, Стівен Спілберг

Movies List of Steven Spielberg

HD

The Blues Brothers

1980 Movie
HD

Paul

2011 Movie
HD

Kurosawa

2000 Movie
HD

The Sci-Fi Boys

2006 Movie
HD

The Making of '1941'

1996 Movie
HD

Voices from the List

2004 Movie
HD

Milius

2013 Movie
HD

Your Studio and You

1995 Movie
HD

The Making of 'Jaws'

1995 Movie
HD

The Concert for Valor

2014 Movie
HD

Back to Room 666

2008 Movie
HD

Jaws

1975 Movie
HD

Back in Time

2015 Movie
HD

Room 666

1982 Movie
HD

Directed by John Ford

1971 Movie
HD

Five Came Back

2017 Movie
HD

Kubrick Remembered

2014 Movie
HD

Spielberg

2017 Movie
HD

Everything Is Copy

2015 Movie
HD

Warner at War

2008 Movie
HD

Something Evil

1972 Movie
HD

Forever Hollywood

1999 Movie
HD

Trumbull Land

2018 Movie
HD

Spielberg on Kubrick

1999 Movie
HD

The 'E.T.' Journals

2012 Movie
HD

New England Our Way

1974 Movie
HD

Tales from the Future

2010 Movie
HD

The Joe Spinell Story

2001 Movie
HD

Double Dare

2004 Movie
HD

Blacks and Jews

1997 Movie
HD

A Century of Cinema

1994 Movie
HD

The Universal Story

1996 Movie
HD

Searching for Orson

2006 Movie
HD

Men in Black

1997 Movie
HD

I Am Alfred Hitchcock

2021 Movie
HD

Fog City Mavericks

2007 Movie
HD

Altman

2014 Movie
HD

Vanilla Sky

2001 Movie
HD

Gremlins

1984 Movie
HD

UFO's Are Here!

1977 Movie
HD

Amblin'

1968 Movie
HD

In the Teeth of Jaws

1997 Movie
HD

De Palma

2016 Movie
HD

Close Up

2012 Movie
HD

Jaws: The Restoration

2012 Movie
HD

The Bloody Hundredth

2024 Movie