KODE IKLAN
Pedro Almodóvar

Pedro Almodóvar

Pedro Almodóvar Caballero (born 25 September 1949) is a Spanish film director, screenwriter and producer. Almodóvar is arguably the most successful and internationally known Spanish filmmaker of his generation. His films, marked by complex narratives, employ the codes of melodrama and use elements of pop culture, popular songs, irreverent humor, strong colors, glossy décor and LGBT themes. Desire, passion, family and identity are among Almodóvar’s most prevalent themes. His films enjoy a worldwide following and he has become a major figure on the stage of world cinema. He founded Spanish film production company El Deseo S.A. with his younger brother Agustín Almodóvar who has produced almost all of Pedro’s films. He was elected a Foreign Honorary Member of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences in 2001.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1949-09-24
Place of Birth: Calzada de Calatrava, Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Also Known As: Almodóvar, Pedro Almodóvar Caballero, 페드로 알모도바르, 阿莫多瓦, პედრო ალმოდოვარი, Педро Альмодовар, Pedro Almodovar, Almodovar-McNamara, Mateo Blanco, Harry 'Huracán' Caine, Almodóvar & McNamara, Almodóvar y McNamara, Pepe Patatia, Pedro

Movies List of Pedro Almodóvar

HD

Dark Habits

1983 Movie
HD

Chavela

2017 Movie
HD

Wandering Heart

2009 Movie
HD

¡Ay, Carmen!

2018 Movie
HD

Matador

1986 Movie
HD

El Calentito

2005 Movie
HD

Brunes et Blondes

2010 Movie
HD

Pepi, Luci, Bom

1980 Movie
HD

Rapture

1980 Movie
HD

Law of Desire

1987 Movie
HD

Labyrinth of Passion

1982 Movie
HD

Life Remote Control

2011 Movie
HD

God Save the Queens

1995 Movie
HD

We Are Cinema

2021 Movie
HD

Words in Progress

2004 Movie
HD

Icónica Chamorro

2023 Movie
HD

Tatuaje

1985 Movie
HD

Pictures of Europe

1990 Movie
HD

El viaje de Julieta

2023 Movie
HD

The Making of Volver

2007 Movie