KODE IKLAN
Donnie Wahlberg

Donnie Wahlberg

Donald Edmond "Donnie" Wahlberg, Jr. (born August 17, 1969) is an American singer-songwriter, actor, film producer, and record producer. One of his siblings is actor Mark Wahlberg and he is married to comedian/actress Jenny McCarthy. He is a founding member of the popular 1980s and 1990s boy band New Kids on the Block. He's most known for his TV role as Det. Danny Reagan on Blue Bloods, for which he was nominated for a People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama Actor in 2017. He's also known for his roles as Donnie on the sitcom Return of the Mac, Det. Horst Cali on The Kill Point, Paul Rader on Runaway, Det. Joel Stevens on Boomtown, Lt. C. Carwood Lipton on the award-winning miniseries Band of Brothers, and Chris Scott on Big Apple. Graham Yost, executive producer and writer of Boomtown, had worked with him in Band of Brothers and was so impressed by his performance that he wrote the role of Joel Stevens specifically for him. He's taken part in the reality shows Donnie Loves Jenny, Wahlburgers, Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block, and The Masked Singer. He is narrator of HLN's true crime show Very Scary People. He is executive producer and narrator of the reality series Boston's Finest, in part produced by his company Donnie D. Productions. He's known for his film roles as Det. Eric Matthews in the Saw film series (starting in Saw II), Shane in Zookeeper, Det. Teddy Riley in Righteous Kill, Commander Burton in Annapolis, Douglas 'Duddits' Cavell in Dreamcatcher, and Vincent Grey in The Sixth Sense. He's also had roles in TV movies including The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1998 TV movie), as well as Kings of South Beach, and Bunker Hill. As of 2011, he is the host of an internet radio show on Friday nights at 8 pm PST called "DDUB's R&B Back Rub" on Cherry Tree Radio.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1969-08-17
Place of Birth: Dorchester, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Also Known As: NKOTB, New Kids on the Block, Donald Wahlberg , 唐尼·華伯格

Movies List of Donnie Wahlberg

HD

Saw II

2005 Movie
HD

The Sixth Sense

1999 Movie
HD

Ransom

1996 Movie
HD

Kings of South Beach

2007 Movie
HD

Dreamcatcher

2003 Movie
HD

Body Count

1998 Movie
HD

Triggermen

2002 Movie
HD

Annapolis

2006 Movie
HD

Righteous Kill

2008 Movie
HD

Diamond Men

2000 Movie
HD

Dead Silence

2007 Movie
HD

What Doesn't Kill You

2008 Movie
HD

Zookeeper

2011 Movie
HD

Bullfighter

2000 Movie
HD

Black Circle Boys

1997 Movie
HD

Southie

1998 Movie
HD

Butter

1998 Movie
HD

Saw III

2006 Movie
HD

Saw IV

2007 Movie
HD

Bullet

1996 Movie
HD

Tooken

2015 Movie
HD

Purgatory

1999 Movie
HD

WWE WrestleMania X

1994 Movie
HD

Making of Saw 2

2006 Movie