KODE IKLAN
Florence Pugh

Florence Pugh

Florence Pugh (born January 3, 1996) is an English actress. She made her acting debut in 2014 in the drama film The Falling. Pugh gained recognition in 2016 for her leading role as a young bride in the independent drama Lady Macbeth, winning a British Independent Film Award, and drew praise for starring in the miniseries The Little Drummer Girl (2018). Pugh's international breakthrough came in 2019 with her portrayals of professional wrestler Paige in the biographical sports film Fighting with My Family, a despondent American woman in the horror film Midsommar, and Amy March in the period drama Little Women. For the last of these, she received nominations for an Academy Award and a BAFTA Award. Pugh was awarded the Trophée Chopard at the 2019 Cannes Film Festival. She has played Yelena Belova in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, beginning with Black Widow (2021) and Hawkeye (2021). She will reprise her role again in Thunderbolts (2024). In the following year, she starred in the thriller Don't Worry Darling and drama The Wonder, and voiced Goldilocks in the animated film Puss in Boots: The Last Wish. Pugh also portrayed Jean Tatlock in Christopher Nolan's biographical film Oppenheimer (2023) and Princess Irulan in Denis Villeneuve’s sci-fi epic Dune: Part Two (2024).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1996-01-03
Place of Birth: Oxford, England, UK
Also Known As: 플로렌스 퓨, Florence Rose C. M. Pugh, 弗洛伦丝·皮尤, 佛罗伦斯·珀, Флоренс П’ю, فلورنس پیو, フローレンス・ピュー, פלורנס פיו, 佛蘿倫絲·普伊

Movies List of Florence Pugh

HD

The Commuter

2018 Movie
HD

The Falling

2015 Movie
HD

Lady Macbeth

2016 Movie
HD

Outlaw King

2018 Movie
HD

Malevolent

2018 Movie
HD

King Lear

2018 Movie
HD

Little Women

2019 Movie
HD

Paradise Lost?

2015 Movie
HD

Midsommar

2019 Movie
HD

Leading Lady Parts

2018 Movie
HD

Black Widow

2021 Movie
HD

Don't Worry Darling

2022 Movie
HD

The Maid

Movie
HD

Dolly

Movie
HD

A Good Person

2023 Movie
HD

The Wonder

2022 Movie
HD

Dune: Part Two

2024 Movie
HD

Thunderbolts*

2025 Movie
HD

Oppenheimer

2023 Movie
HD

The Pack

Movie
HD

The Trident

2023 Movie