KODE IKLAN
Dot-Marie Jones

Dot-Marie Jones

Dorothy-Marie Jones (born January 4, 1964) is an American actress and retired athlete who has had multiple roles in television. She attended California State University, Fresno, where she set records for shot put. Jones is also a 15-time world arm wrestling champion. She was a recurring guest star starting in the second season of the musical television series Glee as Coach Beiste, and appeared through the show's sixth and final season, when she was promoted to starring status. She was nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series in 2011, 2012, and 2013 for her portrayal of Coach Beiste. She is also known for her roles as Coach Kelly in Lizzie McGuire and Butch Brenda in Material Girls.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-01-04
Place of Birth: Turlock, California, USA
Also Known As: Dorothy-Marie Jones, Dot Jones

Movies List of Dot-Marie Jones

HD

Columbus Day

2008 Movie
HD

The Boondock Saints

1999 Movie
HD

Dead Women Walking

2018 Movie
HD

3 from Hell

2019 Movie
HD

Greener Grass

2019 Movie
HD

Rag Doll

2020 Movie
HD

The Courtyard

1995 Movie
HD

Golden Arm

2021 Movie
HD

The Swing of Things

2020 Movie
HD

Do Not Be Deceived

2019 Movie
HD

Stray Dogs

2002 Movie
HD

Pucked

2006 Movie
HD

Maybe Someday

2017 Movie
HD

I'm OK

2017 Movie
HD

Love Her Madly

2000 Movie
HD

Under Lock and Key

1995 Movie
HD

Bros

2022 Movie
HD

Rattled!

2022 Movie
HD

Bar Fight

2022 Movie
HD

Patch Adams

1998 Movie
HD

Tripping

2024 Movie
HD

Quarter

Movie
HD

The Collected

Movie