KODE IKLAN
Justin Timberlake

Justin Timberlake

Justin Randall Timberlake (born January 31, 1981) is an American singer, songwriter, and actor. He is one of the world's best-selling music artists, with sales of over 88 million records. Timberlake is the recipient of numerous awards and accolades, including ten Grammy Awards, four Primetime Emmy Awards, three Brit Awards, nine Billboard Music Awards, the Contemporary Icon Award by the Songwriters Hall of Fame, and the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award. According to Billboard, he is the best performing male soloist in the history of the Mainstream Top 40. Born and raised in Memphis, Tennessee, as a child he appeared on the television shows Star Search and The All-New Mickey Mouse Club. In the late 1990s, Timberlake rose to prominence as one of the two lead vocalists and youngest member of NSYNC, which eventually became one of the best-selling boy bands of all time. Timberlake won two Grammy Awards for his R&B-focused debut solo album Justified (2002) and its single "Cry Me a River". Another single from the album, "Rock Your Body", was also successful. His critically acclaimed second album FutureSex/LoveSounds (2006), characterized by its diversity in music genres, debuted atop the U.S. Billboard 200 and spawned the Hot 100 consecutive number-one singles with "SexyBack" (featuring Timbaland), "My Love" (featuring T.I.), and "What Goes Around... Comes Around". Established as a solo artist worldwide, his first two albums both exceeded sales of 10 million copies, as he continued producing records and collaborating with other artists. From 2008 through 2012, Timberlake focused on his acting career, effectively putting his music career on hiatus. He held starring roles in the films The Social Network, Bad Teacher, Friends with Benefits, and In Time. Timberlake resumed his music career in 2013 with his third and fourth albums The 20/20 Experience and The 20/20 Experience – 2 of 2, exploring neo soul styles, partly inspired by the expansive song structures of 1960s and 1970s rock. The former became the best-selling album of the year and spawned the top three singles "Suit & Tie" (featuring Jay-Z) and "Mirrors". Timberlake voiced Branch in DreamWorks Animation's Trolls (2016), whose soundtrack includes his fifth Billboard Hot 100 chart-topping single, "Can't Stop the Feeling!", which earned him an Academy Award nomination. His fifth studio album Man of the Woods (2018) became his fourth number-one album in the US. Supported by the two top ten singles, "Filthy" and "Say Something" (featuring Chris Stapleton), it concluded 2018 as the sixth best-selling album of the year.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1981-01-31
Place of Birth: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Also Known As: Джастин Тимберлейк, Justin Randall Timberlake, Τζάστιν Ράνταλ Τίμπερλεϊκ, Τζάστιν Τίμπερλεϊκ, 贾斯汀·汀布莱克, NSYNC, 저스틴 팀버레이크, 'N Sync, *NSYNC, Джастін Тімберлейк, 賈斯汀·提姆布萊克

Movies List of Justin Timberlake

HD

Shrek the Third

2007 Movie
HD

Edison

2005 Movie
HD

Southland Tales

2007 Movie
HD

Alpha Dog

2006 Movie
HD

Black Snake Moan

2006 Movie
HD

The Open Road

2009 Movie
HD

The Love Guru

2008 Movie
HD

Yogi Bear

2010 Movie
HD

The Social Network

2010 Movie
HD

In Time

2011 Movie
HD

Friends with Benefits

2011 Movie
HD

Bad Teacher

2011 Movie
HD

Model Behavior

2000 Movie
HD

Inside Llewyn Davis

2013 Movie
HD

Runner Runner

2013 Movie
HD

Hope for Haiti Now

2010 Movie
HD

Summit on the Summit

2010 Movie
HD

Trolls

2016 Movie
HD

Longshot

2001 Movie
HD

Jerry

2009 Movie
HD

Wonder Wheel

2017 Movie
HD

Trolls World Tour

2020 Movie
HD

*NSYNC: *N the Mix

1999 Movie
HD

Trolls Holiday

2017 Movie
HD

'N Sync 'N Concert

1999 Movie
HD

Toronto Rocks

2003 Movie
HD

MTV Reloaded

2003 Movie
HD

JT: Reflections

2013 Movie
HD

Palmer

2021 Movie
HD

Dear Class of 2020

2020 Movie
HD

Celebrating America

2021 Movie
HD

On the Line

2001 Movie
HD

*NSYNC: Rock in Rio

2001 Movie
HD

The Reel NSYNC

2002 Movie
HD

Reptile

2023 Movie
HD

Trolls Band Together

2023 Movie
HD

Live 8

2005 Movie
HD

The A-Z of Eurovision

2020 Movie