KODE IKLAN
Sara Berner

Sara Berner

Sara Berner (born Lillian Ann Herdan; January 12, 1912 – December 19, 1969) was an American actress. Known for her expertise in dialect and characterization, she began her career as a performer in vaudeville before becoming a voice actress for radio and animated shorts. She starred in her own radio show on NBC, Sara's Private Caper, and was best known as telephone operator Mabel Flapsaddle on The Jack Benny Program.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1912-01-12
Place of Birth: Albany, New York, USA
Also Known As: Sarah Berner

Movies List of Sara Berner

HD

Rear Window

1954 Movie
HD

The Zoot Cat

1944 Movie
HD

Backlash

1947 Movie
HD

The Story of Molly X

1949 Movie
HD

Bacall to Arms

1946 Movie
HD

Lonesome Lenny

1946 Movie
HD

Knock Knock

1940 Movie
HD

Pigs in a Polka

1943 Movie
HD

Hollywood Steps Out

1941 Movie
HD

Woody Woodpecker

1941 Movie
HD

An Itch in Time

1943 Movie
HD

Book Revue

1946 Movie
HD

The Naked Street

1955 Movie
HD

I Like Mountain Music

1933 Movie
HD

Who Killed Who?

1943 Movie
HD

Booby Hatched

1944 Movie
HD

Plane Daffy

1944 Movie
HD

A Kiddies Kitty

1955 Movie
HD

Farm Frolics

1941 Movie
HD

The Bashful Buzzard

1945 Movie
HD

The Bear's Tale

1940 Movie
HD

Spring Reunion

1957 Movie
HD

The Daffy Doc

1938 Movie
HD

Patient Porky

1940 Movie
HD

The Trial of Mr. Wolf

1941 Movie
HD

Wacky Blackout

1942 Movie
HD

Foney Fables

1942 Movie
HD

Prehistoric Porky

1940 Movie
HD

Canine Commandos

1943 Movie
HD

Air Raid Warden

1942 Movie
HD

Tokyo Woes

1945 Movie
HD

Porky's Preview

1941 Movie
HD

Carrie

1952 Movie
HD

The Big Bad Wolf

1934 Movie
HD

Mrs. Ladybug

1940 Movie
HD

Nasty Quacks

1945 Movie
HD

Swooner Crooner

1944 Movie
HD

Pantry Panic

1941 Movie
HD

Red Hot Riding Hood

1943 Movie
HD

The Hick Chick

1946 Movie
HD

Confederate Honey

1940 Movie
HD

Cross Country Detours

1940 Movie
HD

Dangerous Dan McFoo

1939 Movie
HD

Hush My Mouse

1946 Movie
HD

Hot and Cold Penguin

1955 Movie
HD

Censored

1944 Movie
HD

Baby Puss

1943 Movie
HD

A Star Is Hatched

1938 Movie
HD

Porky's Hero Agency

1937 Movie
HD

Wife Wanted

1946 Movie
HD

The Alley Cat

1941 Movie
HD

The Autograph Hound

1939 Movie
HD

One Ham's Family

1943 Movie
HD

Big Heel-Watha

1944 Movie
HD

Lucky Jordan

1942 Movie
HD

The Unbearable Bear

1943 Movie
HD

Road to Morocco

1942 Movie
HD

Anchors Aweigh

1945 Movie
HD

Little Boy Blue

1936 Movie
HD

Mary's Little Lamb

1935 Movie
HD

Ding Dog Daddy

1942 Movie
HD

The Henpecked Duck

1941 Movie
HD

Hold That Rock

1956 Movie
HD

Hare Splitter

1948 Movie
HD

The Gullible Canary

1942 Movie
HD

Tom Thumb's Brother

1941 Movie
HD

The Merry Mouse Cafe

1941 Movie
HD

Life with Feathers

1945 Movie
HD

Apple Andy

1946 Movie
HD

Cat-Tastrophy

1949 Movie
HD

King-Size Canary

1947 Movie
HD

Fresh Fish

1939 Movie
HD

Calling Dr. Porky

1940 Movie
HD

Lucky Pigs

1939 Movie
HD

Ye Olde Swap Shoppe

1940 Movie
HD

Paunch 'n' Judy

1940 Movie
HD

The Crystal Gazer

1941 Movie
HD

Simple Siren

1945 Movie
HD

Tangled Travels

1944 Movie
HD

The Gay Intruders

1948 Movie
HD

Baby Bottleneck

1946 Movie
HD

Crazy House

1940 Movie
HD

Peace on Earth

1939 Movie
HD

Artists and Models

1955 Movie
HD

The Sneezing Weasel

1938 Movie
HD

A Feud There Was

1938 Movie
HD

Aloha Hooey

1942 Movie
HD

Queen's Kittens

1938 Movie
HD

Recruiting Daze

1940 Movie
HD

Fair and Worm-er

1946 Movie
HD

Robinson Crusoe Jr.

1941 Movie
HD

Behind the Meat-Ball

1945 Movie
HD

The Good Egg

1939 Movie
HD

Fagin's Freshman

1939 Movie
HD

Garden Gopher

1950 Movie
HD

So Much for Justice!

2010 Movie
HD

The Daffy Duckaroo

1942 Movie
HD

Jasper's Boobytraps

1945 Movie
HD

The Truck That Flew

1943 Movie
HD

Jasper Goes Fishing

1943 Movie
HD

Good Night, Rusty

1943 Movie
HD

The Egg and Jerry

1956 Movie